Leaning

Description: Official Facebook page: https://www.facebook.com/LeaningAHorr…

WINNER – Special Jury Award – Now Or Never IFF 2015 – Spain
WINNER – Best Screenplay – Premio Nazionale Bernardino Zapponi 201

SB Thoughts:

:32 THIS IS WHY WE CAN’T HAVE NICE TREES

:59 aw man, is she about to fall out of that window bein toast dumb?

1:30 welp, the killer’s in that camper

2:20 hahaha shamelessly blatant

2:51 who else is grossed out by this dudes long stringy back of head hairs?

raiseshand.jpg

3:05 quit eatin’ your toast, Lucy, there’s murder afoot.

3:59 scene1.png

even the crypt keeper had more hairs

scenefixed

4:12 – 4:15 fixate on how much that pot sucks some more, why don’t ya

4:24 course it’s hot, you dummy, it’s on the fucking stove

4:33 excuse me, what the fuck was that mouth movement? get outta town.

5:01 he sure doesn’t beat around the bush

5:12 like really, just, eweww.png

5:15 even ewer

5:27scissor.png

scissor me timbers

scissormetimbers.jpg

5:44 hahahaha she doesn’t give one fuck about him – get outta her way.

6:05 you come into MY HOUSE thinkin you can scissor MY TIMBERS. you got another thing comin, buster

6:11 aw man, is this gonna be the ol’ switcheroo. are they actually the bad guys? and he’s just some priest tryin to get the kid back that was stolen on the radio??

6:13 nice emo kid cross. what is that, a tattoo idea to finish your sleeve?

6:28 chahaha. witches are the best tho. who cares if they eat kids, we gotta too many of those bastards as is…who am I to question other people’s dietary habits?

7:03 I’M MEELLLLTTTIINNNGGG etcetc

7:11 you still nasty tho

7:25 little kidnapped spook

7:38 ya we got it already, radio star

Lesson: The headline will read, “Nasty priest makes witch wet and retrieves stolen kid.”

Rating: 4 out of 5 stars ✩✩✩✩

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s